Professional Directory

320 Danforth Ave.

 

Marion Abel

Registered psychotherapist

Suite 201

A.S Electrolysis And Laser Clinic

LGBTQ Positive Space

Suite 203

Catherine Bancroft MSW, RSW

Psychotherapy

Suite 206

Ann Baranowski

Registered Psychotherapist

Suite 201

Nanette Basic B.A., Hom

Registered Homeopath

Suite 206

Joseph Bencze

Certified Counselling Hypnotist

Suite 206

Ann Bernardo

MSW

Suite 202

Phil Booth

Astrologer

Suite 202

Carrie Bryce

The Art of Healing, Energy Healer

Suite 202

Cathy Callaghan MSW, RSW

Psychotherapy - individuals & couples

Suite 205

Mayuka Chen RP, LMFT

Psychotherapist

Suite 202

Daniel Chiang RHN, ROHP, RNCP

Registered Holistic Nutritionist and Coach

Suite 206

Shannon Collins MSW/RSW

Individual Psychotherapist

Suite 206

Sharon Collins

Shiatsu-Reiki Therapist

Suite 205

Continuing Healing Consultants

Mercedes Umana, M.Ed., Ph.D. Candidate
Roberta K. Timothy, Ph.D

Suite 206

Peter Cusimano  B.Sc., LL.B.

Barrister & Solicitor

Suite 206

Jen Daniels

Craniosacral Therapy and Reiki Practitioner

Suite 205

Trinity Dempster RMT, BHSc Midwifery

Riverdale Shiatsu

Suite 202c

Stephanie Dragonas MA, DHMHS

Homeopath

Suite 206

Dr. Dita Everett

Registered Clinical Psychologist

Suite 205

Michelle Fischler MSW., RSW.

Social Worker, Psychotherapist

Suite 206

Louise Gabrielle B.Sc., Dip. S.T.

Personal Counsellor, Energy Healing Therapist

Suite 206

Shauna Gray MA, DTR

Psychotherapist, Expressive Arts Therapist

Suite 202

Dale Grindley R.A.c., DIHOM

Homeopathy, Acupuncture, Nutrition & more

Suite 205

Brett Hawes CNP

Consultant

Suite 206

InnerVitality

Kerri McCutcheon, Holistic Health Practitioner & Spiritual Guide

Suite 202

Dana Jones R.H.N., CHHC

Holistic Nutritionist and Health Coach

Suite 206

Sabina Latendorf

Success Coach, Career & Business Consulting,
Facilitator, Workshop Leader

Suite 201

Paul Lewis BA, CYT, MT

Suite 202c

Amy Lin

Psychotherapist

Suite 202

Morgan Llewellyn BScN

Toronto Institute for Relational Psychotherapist Graduate

Suite 202

Sandi Loytomaki

Integrative Medicine

Suite 206

Cara Lussier MA

Psychotherapist

Suite 206

Paul Marchinko R.TCMP, R.Ac

Healing on the Danforth

Suite 202

Max McConnell MSW, RSW

Psychotherapy

Suite 206

Ariella Meinhard R.Ac., R. TCMP

Practitioner of Chinese Medicine & Acupuncture

Suite 205

Mikael Meir

Leadership Development and Coaching

Suite 206

Dragana Miljevic

Reiki Practitioner

Suite 206

Radmila Mrzic TIRP dip

Psychotherapist

Suite 202

Akiko Okamoto MSW RSW

Psychotherapist

Suite 202

Helen Papaconstantinos RHN

Registered Holistic Nutritionist

Suite 206

Susan Patten M.Sc.Psych.

Registered Psychotherapist

Suite 202

Rahel-Leigh Peckett MSW, RSW

Individual Therapist

Suite 206

Timothy Phillips RMT

Healing on the Danforth

Suite 202

David Prendergast MSW, RSW

Suite 201

Mathew Rose & Associates

Medical Legal Consultants

Suite 206

Andrea Sadler O.T.Reg (Ont)

Occupational Therapist / Psychotherapist

Suite 202

Lee Shield MA RP

Psychotherapist

Suite 202

Dr. Dalia Slonim PsyD C. Psych

Registered Licensed Psychologist
Clinical Psychology Developmental / Adult Neuropsychology

Suite 204

Denise Stapleton

Spiritual Psychotherapy

Suite 206

Andrea Warnick RN, MA

Grief Counselling

Suite 206

MJ Wass RMT

Registered Massage Therapist

Suite 205

Teresa Yeung Master of Chi Gong

The Seventh Happiness School of Chi Gong

Suite 205

Gillian Young MSW, RSW

Social Worker, Therapist

Suite 206

Sophia Zoe

Holistic Practitioner

Suite 202

Alexandra C. Zoppas RP

Registered Psychotherapist

Suite 206

348 Danforth Ave.

 

Kirsten Ainsworth-Vincze M.S.W., R.S.W.

Psychotherapy

Suite 215a

Andy Aruvald DOMP CBHT

Manual Osteopath, Certified Bowen Health Therapist

Suite 215

Ursula Buck D.O.M.P,  R.M.T

Riverdale Osteopathy

Suite 208

Colleen Craig

Pilates On The Ball

Suite 212

Caramelle Boutique & Spa

Health Therapists

Suite 210

Carrot Common Seminar Room

Rental Room for Meetings

Suite 212

The Big Carrot

Administration

Suite 213

The Big Carrot

Management Office

Suite 215

Carrot Green Roof

Office

Suite 211a

Adriana Escobar R.M.T.,

Alma Viva - Wellness Massage Therapy

Suite 207

Angela Greco BSC.P.T, BAPE, D.O.M.P. CAT©, SPS©

Riverdale Osteopathy

Suite 208

Michael Green MA, CRPO

Suite 207

Julian Jones R. TCMP, R. Ac

Healing From The Root, Acupuncture & TCM

Suite 215

Ayumi Kano

Certified Shiatsu Practitioner

Suite 207

Kate Kent R. TCMP

Acupuncture & Traditional Chinese Medicine
Cosmetic Acupuncture/Holistic Counselling

Suite 209

Karen Koch Dip. TIRP (Candidate) And CAPT

Suite 215

Brigitte Kortright

Yoga Pranayam Centre

Suite 212

Terra Kowalyk M.A., (Qual) R.P.

Registered Psychotherapist

Suite 208c

Christiane Martin MSW RSW

Suite 208

Michelle McLeod CNP

Naturally Balanced, Bowen Therapy and Nutrition

Suite 208

Lesli Musicar M.Ed., R.P

Counselling At The Carrot

Suite 215

Fay Meling von Moltke Pao R. TCMP

Acupuncture & Traditonal Chinese Medicine

Suite 209

Kate Sharpe M.Ed., ACPC

Certified Professional Coach

Suite 215

Chris Trevelyan M.S.W., R.S.W.

Psychotherapy

Suite 215a

Erik Valdman

The Art Of Bim

Suite 215

Thomas Walsh, Scott Krawiec

Carrot Common Corp.

Suite 211b

Yoga with Janet Catherine Dea

Suite 211

 

Carrot Common: 348 Danforth Ave. Toronto M4K 1N8